DUI
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
Officers received a motor vehicle complaint for a vehicle traveling westbound in the eastbound lane on Route 9, operated by the defendant. The defendant was stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation, and a roadside investigation determined the defendant was impaired. He was arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Henniker St
Clark Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-312-AR