Unlawful Possession of Alcohol
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The defendant was a passenger in a vehicle stopped on Route 9 for excessive speed. A roadside investigation determined she was in possession of alcoholic beverages and she was placed under arrest. She was bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
NH 9
West Main St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2021
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
21-77-AR