Domestic Violence Simple Assault
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers responded to the defendant's residence for a report of a disturbance. The on-scene investigation determined that the defendant had assaulted his girlfriend. The defendant was then arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Bog Rd
Melody Ln
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-338-AR