Possession Controlled Substance
Transport Drugs in Motor Vehicle
Improper Person Operating Vehicle
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
A Deering Police Officer stopped the defendant and learned that the Hillsboro Police Department had two active warrants for her arrest related to a drug offense and motor vehicle offense. She was arrested without incident and transferred to Hillsboro Police custody. The defendant was later bailed and released.
Location
Deering Center Rd
Deering, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-189-AR, 22-90-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.