Arrest on Warrant
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The defendant was observed at a local business in a vehicle that was the subject of an investigation in Henniker. Officers determined that she had an active arrest warrant. The defendant was arrested and transferred to the Merrimack County House of Corrections by the Sheriff's Department.
Location
Henniker St
Holman St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 24, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-151-AR