Bail Jumping
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
Officers were notified by Bow Police Department that they had arrested the defendant on a warrant out of the Hillsboro Police Department. Bow Police then transferred custody of the defendant to a Hillsboro officer. The defendant was then transported to the Hillsboro Police Department for processing and was later released with a future court date.
Location
22 Municipal Dr
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 14, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-60-AR