Drive After Rev/Suspension
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
An Officer conducted a traffic stop on the defendant for a stop sign violation. Further investigation showed that the defendant was operating the motor vehicle after his driving privileges had been suspended. The defendant was then arrested and transported to the Hillsboro Police Department where he was processed and released with a future court date.
Location
Whitney Rd
Bog Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 5, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-351-AR