Felonious Use of Firearm
Controlled Drug: Acts Prohibited
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was a passenger in a vehicle stopped for speed. During the investigation, the Officer observed contraband in plain view and asked to speak with the defendant outside the vehicle. He advised the Officer he was carrying a firearm and was subsequently pat frisked where a pistol and methamphetamine were seized. The defendant was bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
NH 9
US 202
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 10, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
21-384-AR