Possession Of Controlled Substance
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The defendant was stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation. During the roadside investigation, a suspected meth pipe was located in the defendant's pocket. The defendant was then arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 9
Route 202
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-253-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.