Improper Person Operating Vehicle
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
A traffic stop was conducted knowing the driver of the vehicle had a revoked license. The defendant was in the front passenger seat and was allowing the subject to operate her vehicle though she knew the operator license was not valid. The defendant was arrested, booked, and released with a future court date.
Location
Butler St
Myrtle St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-167-AR