Operating without a valid license
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
During a grant-funded detail through Highway Safety, the defendant was stopped for speeding. During the investigation, it was determined the operator did not have a license. He was issued a must-appear summons to go before the 6th Circuit Court - Hillsborough.
Location
Cross Street
Henniker Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
21-103-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.