Drive After Rev/Suspension
operating without a proper class of license
Displaying an Altered or Forged Inspection Sticker
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped on Route 9 for the registration of his motorcycle being expired and having fraudulent 2022 decal stickers displayed on the plate. The defendant was also found to not have a motorcycle endorsement and his driver's license was suspended for which he was arrested. The defendant was issued a summons to appear in court.
Location
Route 9
Bible Hill Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jun 26, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-193-AR