Bench Warrant
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was loitering in front of the McDonalds during the late night hours and was identified by police. The defendant had an Electronic Bench Warrant out of Lancaster County with cash bail. The defendant was not able to make bail and was transported to the Hillsborough County House of Corrections.
Location
West Main St
Route 202
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-198-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.