DUI - Impairment
Cntrl Drug: Sched 1-4; Possession
transporting drugs in mv
Speed
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The defendant was stopped for excessive speed on Route 9. During the roadside investigation, the Officer determined she was impaired and she was arrested for DUI. The Officer also located a quantity of cocaine in her purse. The defendant was processed and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 9
Breezy Point Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 10, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
24HI-143-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.