(1) (count) Possession of Methamphetamine
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
After receiving a motor vehicle complaint, a traffic stop was conducted with the defendant as the sole occupant. A roadside investigation by the officer discovered that the defendant possessed Methamphetamine. He was arrested, booked, and released on bail.
Location
route 9
Henniker Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jul 8, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-213-AR