OAS-SUBSEQUENT
Age
28
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
The Defendant was seen by an officer operating a vehicle. A search of local records identified the driver, and the officer found that his license had been suspended since 2023 with a prior conviction for driving after suspension. The vehicle was stopped, and the Defendant was arrested without incident. He was later processed, booked, and released with a future court date.
Location
Hillsboro, NH
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Arraignment Date
Mar 24, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.