( 1 count ) DUI
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers received a motor vehicle complaint, then located and stopped the vehicle. The defendant was identified as the operator and a roadside investigation determined the defendant was impaired. The defendant was then arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
NH 9
West Main St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Nov 2, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-349-AR