Aggravated DUI
Open Container
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was the operator of a vehicle subject to a motor vehicle complaint on Route 9. The vehicle was stopped and a roadside investigation determined the defendant was intoxicated. He was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Preston St
Henniker St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 7, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-314-AR