RECKLESS OPERATION
ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF A CHILD
Age
32
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
The Defendant turned himself in on an HPD warrant for a previous incident where he was observed by an officer traveling at nearly 100 MPH on RT202/9 while allegedly having his 1-year-old child in the vehicle with him. The Defendant was booked and released with a future court date.
Location
RT 202/9
Hillsboro, NH
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.