Breach of Bail
Notice of Stalking Order
Domestic Violence Simple Assault
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was known to have active warrant and was observed as a passenger in a vehicle in Bennington. He was taken into custody by Bennington Police, transferred to Hillsboro Police Department, then subsequently held on preventative detention at the Hillsborough County House of Corrections.
Location
Bennington, NH 03442
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-284-AR