Operation After Revocation/Suspension
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
An officer stopped to assist a motorist pulled off to the side of West Main Street and provided directions. Afterward, it was discovered that the defendant had a suspended driver's license and a bench warrant out of the Keene District Court. The defendant was arrested and transported to the Hillsborough County House of Corrections.
Location
West Main St
NH 9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-282-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.