Drive After Rev/Suspension
Suspension of Vehicle Registration
Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped after Officers conducted a record check of his license plate and learned his license and registration privileges were suspended. The defendant was then arrested, processed, and bailed with a future court date. During the booking process, a bag of suspected cocaine was located in the defendant's wallet and he was then charged with drug possession.
Location
Moccasin Trail
Rabbit Path
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
22-302-AR & 22-303-AR