THEFT BY UNAUTHORIZED TAKING
Age
66
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
The Defendant was seen driving onto Intervale Drive after the officer learned of an active arrest warrant for a previous incident. The Defendant was contact and arrested without incident. He was later bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
Intervale Drive
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 27, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
26HI-149-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.