Unlawful Possession of Alcohol by Minor
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers conducted a motor vehicle stop after observing a vehicle with no plate lights. Officers identified the defendant as the operator and the investigation determined the defendant to be in possession of alcohol and under 21. The defendant was taken into custody and released with a future court date.
Location
Henniker St
Contoocook Falls Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2022
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
22-214-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.