Stalking
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
An investigation revealed that the defendant had violated provisions of a restraining order that he was the subject of. The defendant turned himself in to the Hillsboro Police Station and was processed without incident. The defendant was then transported to the Hillsborough County House of Corrections to await a hearing in front of a judge.
Location
22 Municipal Dr
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Nov 16, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-340-AR