Domestic Violence Simple Assault
Breach of Bail
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was involved in an earlier altercation with a female where he allegedly assaulted her causing visible injury. The defendant later turned himself in at the Hillsboro Police Department where he was arrested without incident. The defendant refused to reveal the existence and location of his firearm and he was court-ordered to surrender. Subsequently, he was processed and held without bail and transported to the Hillsborough County House of Correction.
Location
22 Municipal Dr
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
23-30-AR