(2 Counts) Violation of Protection Order
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was served with an active Hillsboro Police Department warrant stemming from a previous incident while he was already in custody at a bail hearing at the 6th Circuit Hillsborough Court. The defendant was ordered to remain in custody until trial.
Location
15 Antrim Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 14, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-50-AR