Driving While Intoxicated 2nd Offense
Possession of Controlled Drug X2
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
A report of a possible impaired driver was reported to the Hillsboro Police Department. A roadside investigation determined the operator was impaired and he was subsequently arrested. Additionally, was found to be in possession of a controlled substance. He was released on bail with a court date at the Hillsborough Superior Court - North.
Location
Bridge Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Dec 6, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20-323-AR