DUI
Conduct After Accident
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers were notified of a motor vehicle accident on Henniker St where a truck struck a telephone pole and then drove off. Officers made contact with the vehicle and conducted a motor vehicle stop on West Main St where the defendant was identified as the operator. The on-scene investigation found the defendant was impaired. The defendant was then arrested, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
West Main St
Municipal Dr
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Nov 1, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-332-AR