DRIVE AFTER REV/SUSP
SUSPENSION OF VEHICLE REGISTRATION
TRANSPORT ALCOHOL OR MARIJUANA BY MINOR
TRANSPORT DRUGS IN MV
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
The defendant was stopped after an Officer observed him driving a vehicle, and was aware that the defendant had a suspended driver's license and vehicle registration. He was arrested, and officers discovered in his vehicle an alcoholic beverage container and drug paraphernalia. He was processed and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 202/9
West Main Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jun 13, 2026
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
26HI-166-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.