Possession of Controlled Drugs
Endangering Welfare of Child
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
While under arrest for another offense, the defendant was found to be in possession of controlled drugs. The defendant was processed and bailed on the charges but transported to the Hillsborough County House of Corrections for a probation violation.
Location
West Main St
Church St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-41-AR