Domestic Violence - Stalking
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers stopped a vehicle knowing that the driver had an active warrant out of the Hillsboro Police Department for violation of a domestic violence stalking order. The defendant was taken into custody without incident. He was booked and transported to the Hillsborough County House of Corrections pending his arraignment on the following date.
Location
Route 202
West Main Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2021
Reference ID
21-326-AR