DV SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
42' 3"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
Officers were called to a domestic disturbance at an apartment. Upon arrival officers could hear a female yelling to get off of her at which point they made entry and detained the Defendant. After a subsequent investigation the Defendant was arrested for domestic violence simple assault. He was later processed, booked and released with a future court date.
Location
65 Myrtle St
Hillsborough, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
26HI-191-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.