BENCH WARRANTS
POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED DRUG
BREACH OF BAIL
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
The Defendant was sitting in a vehicle in the court parking lot when she was recognized by officers as having a bench warrant for failure to appear in court for a previous charge by Henniker PD. The Defendant was taken into custody without incident. Search incident to arrest she was found to be in possession of suspected Crack Cocaine. The Defendant was later processed, booked and released with a future court date at Hillsborough District Court.
Location
15 Antrim Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2026
Reference ID
26HI-201-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.