Stalking
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
An investigation revealed that the defendant had violated the provisions of a protective order, in which, he was listed as the defendant. The defendant was subsequently arrested, processed, and transported to the Hillsborough County House of Corrections to await a hearing in front of a judge.
Location
Mill St
Washington, NH 03280
Arrest Date
Dec 5, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-352-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.