Second Degree Assault
Simple Assault
Criminal Threatening
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers received a report of a domestic altercation that occurred the night prior at the defendant's address. Officers obtained an arrest warrant for the defendant and responded to his address where he was taken into custody. The defendant was processed and released with a future court date.
Location
2nd New Hampshire Turnpike
Shedd Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Nov 26, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-346-AR