Breach of Bail
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers responded to the defendant's residence for a report of a disturbance. The on-scene investigation determined that the defendant was intoxicated which was a violation of his bail conditions. The defendant was then subsequently arrested, processed, and transported to the Hillsborough County House of Corrections where he was held.
Location
Route 31
Route 9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jun 21, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
22-187-AR