DUI Second Offense
Breach of Bail
Operation After Revocation/Suspension
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation. A roadside investigation determined he was impaired, and he was arrested. It was then determined his driver's license was suspended, and he was also currently on bail conditions. He was processed, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
West Main St
Municipal Dr
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-234-AR