Arrest on Warrant
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was observed walking on Henniker St and was known to have an outstanding warrant out of Henniker. He was taken into custody without incident and transported to Henniker Police Department.
Location
Henniker St
Park St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 25, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-168-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.