PERJURY: FALSE STATEMENT UNDER OATH
FALSE SWEARING: FALSE STATEMENT UNDER OATH
Age
67
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
A suspect turned herself in response to an outstanding warrant for perjury and false swearing, stemming from an investigation into her testimony at Hillsboro District Court. Following her surrender, she was released on bail and is scheduled to appear in court at a later date.
Location
Antrim Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26HI-234-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.