Bench Warrant
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
An Officer checked on an individual walking along Route 202/9 during rush hour traffic and discovered he had a bench warrant. The defendant was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 202/9
Center Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-157-AR