Domestic Violence Simple Assault
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Officers were dispatched to a domestic disturbance in progress. Upon arrival, one party attempted to flee out the back door when officers were trying to force entry as a physical struggle could be heard inside. One person was ultimately apprehended by the rear porch. Both subjects were interviewed and the investigation revealed evidence that the defendant had assaulted her spouse. The defendant was subsequently taken into custody, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Myrtle St
Church St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
23-146-AR