Drive After Rev/Suspension
Displaying an Altered or Forged Inspection Sticker
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was contacted due to his vehicle's license plate not matching the vehicle. It was further discovered that the defendant had placed a false inspection sticker on the vehicle and that his license was suspended. The defendant was arrested without incident, processed, and released with a future court date.
Location
West Main St
Bible Hill Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2023
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
23-37-AR