Bench Warrants
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation. The subsequent roadside investigation determined the defendant had two outstanding warrants. He was arrested, bailed, and released with a future court date.
Location
Whitney Rd
Bog Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-237-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.