DUI 2ND OFFENSE
Driving Unregistered Vehicle
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The defendant was stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation. The roadside investigation determined she was impaired and she was arrested. It was also determined she had been previously convicted of DUI. The defendant was bailed and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 31
Route 9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 31, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-160-AR