Bench Warrant
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The defendant was reported as a suspicious person walking on Bog Rd. An Officer responded and during the investigation, discover the defendant had a bench warrant for her arrest. The defendant was taken into custody and brought to the Cheshire County House of Corrections.
Location
Bog Rd
Gould Pond Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 9, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-140-AR