Transport Alcohol by a Minor
Possession Tobacco by Minor
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
During the investigation of a motor vehicle stop, it was determined that the vehicle operator was transporting alcoholic beverages in the vehicle, and he was under the age of 21. The defendant was taken into custody, booked, and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 9
Henniker St
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2022
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
22-116-AR