Domestic Violence Simple Assault
Simple Assault - Bodily Injury
Criminal Threatening
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers responded to a domestic disturbance and observed the defendant assaulted the victim. The victim had sustained injuries prior to the Officers' arrival as well. The defendant was arrested, processed, and held on preventative detention at the Hillsborough County House of Corrections.
Location
Ellen Brook Rd
Gould Pond Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-334-AR