Simple Assault on a Police Officer
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Officers were dispatched to a reported underage drinking party. Upon arrival, juveniles were observed in the residence holding alcoholic beverages. An officer spoke with the defendant advising her evidence suggests an underage party was ongoing. The officer was in the process of informing her that the house was seized pending the application of a search warrant when she then pushed the officer. She was arrested, booked, and released on personal recognizance.
Location
Gould Pond Road
Winter Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 24, 2022
Reference ID
22-290-AR