DUI 2ND - IMPAIRMENT
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
While on patrol, an officer observed a vehicle traveling 57 miles per hour in a posted 30 miles per hour zone on West Main Street. After initiating a traffic stop on the vehicle, the officer suspected impairment and conducted an investigation. The operator was ultimately arrested for Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol. The defendant was booked and processed without incident and released on personal recognizance with a future court date.
Location
West Main Street
Hillsboro, NH
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26HI-56-AR
CRIMEWATCH - Hillsborough County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hillsboro Police Department.